Skip To Main Content

WISE Presentation Schedule

You are Invited!
WISE Presentation Schedule

Model Presentation
Thursday, May 2, 2024, 9:30-10:30 am
Siddhartha Lama: Meditation In The Modern World
Mentor: Mr. Soi
Location: Auditorium
 

Tuesday, May 21st 9:30 - 10:30 am
Caleb Taszak: RVRVRV ‘24
Mentor: Ms. Slauson
Location: Auditorium 

Wednesday, May 22nd 8:00 - 9:00 am
William Thurst: Self Sustaining Ecosystem
Mentor: Ms. Robertson 
Location: Room 405

Wednesday, May 22nd 2:30 - 3:30 pm
Kierstin Bremen: A Youth Field Hockey Clinic
Mentor: Ms. Simione 
Location: Room 400

Tuesday, May 28th 9:30 - 10:30 am
Annika Mahany: Parenting
Mentor: Ms. Litchfield
Location: Room 200

Tuesday, May 28th 2:30 - 3:30 am
Django Accardi: How do you want to do this?
Mentor: Ms. Dorian
Location: Auditorium

Wednesday, May 29th - 7:50 - 9:10 am
Aili Clark & Mackenzie Snair: Dills 4 Dishes
Mentors: Ms. McDonough & Ms. Robertson 
Location: Room 200

Wednesday, May 29 - 5:30 - 6:30 pm
Olivia Olechowski: Growing a Small Business
Mentor: Ms. Redmond
Location: Library 

Thursday, May 30th 9:30 - 10:30 am
Nadja Welden: Songwriting
Mentor: Ms. Brennan
Location: Room 609

Thursday, May 30th 2:30 - 3:30 pm
Sadie Heagney: Open Your Eyes to a Different Life
Mentor: Mr. Brodhead-Milton
Location: Auditorium

Friday, May 31st 8:00 - 9:00 am
Kait Trifero: A Safe Place
Mentor: Ms. Litchfield
Location: Room 400

Friday, May 31st 2:30 - 3:30 pm
G Labate: Let’s Talk About Horror
Mentor: Ms. Abi-Hassan
Location: Room 400

Monday, June 3rd 9:30 - 10:30 am
Angela Shultis: Mural
Mentor: Ms. Burns
Location: Library

Monday, June 3rd 2:30 - 3:30 pm
Angel Eighmy: Fabulous Fashion Facts
Mentor: Ms. Murphy 
Location: Library

Wednesday, June 5th 2:30 - 3:30 pm
Niomi Perry: Typically Non-typical
Mentor: Ms. Ricci
Location: Room 306

Thursday, June 6th 9:30 - 10:30 am
Garvey Chiarolanzio: Becoming the Most Prepared College Athlete
Mentor: Mr. McDonough 
Location: Room 200

Thursday, June 6th 2:30 - 3:30 pm 
Taylor Decker: Youth Softball Hitting Clinic
Mentor: Ms. Brennan
Location: 510

Friday, June 7th 8:00 - 9:00 am 
Jill Creegan: Becoming My Best Self
Mentor: Ms. Bouton
Location: Library

Monday, June 10th 9:30 - 10:30 am
Jacob Marcel: Growing Focus Photo
Mentor: Ms. Abi-Hassan
Location: Room 400

Monday, June 10th 5:30 - 6:30 pm
Harriett Seubert: Libraries
Mentor: Ms. Abi-Hassan 
Location: Library

Tuesday, June 11th 8:00 - 9:00 am
Sebastian Guerrero: Making Scents
Mentor: Mr. Reeder 
Location: Room 405

Wednesday, June 12th 9:30 - 10:30am 
Sydney Allen: An Athlete’s Perspective on Mental Health
Mentor: Ms. Bouton 
Location: Library

Wednesday, June 12th 2:30 - 3:30 pm
Emily Andrews: Fashion Marketing
Mentor: Ms. Hyland
Location: Room 200

Thursday, June 13th 8:00 - 9:00 am
Farhan Bhuiyan: I Survived: Rondout Valley
Mentor: Mr. Reeder 
Location: Auditorium 

Thursday, June 13th 2:30 - 3:30 pm
Emma Jane Jolly: Tattoo Taboo
Mentor: Mr. Reeder
Location: Room 405

Thursday, June 13th 5:30 - 6:30 pm
Lexus Healy: Senior Collage
Mentor: Ms. Wilson
Location: Library